CRB Public School organizes Annual Sports Meet

SHARE:

kupgcet2017.com KUPGCET Result 2017 Rank Card Released Now, Know links to download your score online
International doctors to get new advanced training for treatment of varicose veins
1st Robotic Joint Replacement Surgery in North India by Doctors at Fortis, Gurugram

newznew (Chandigarh) : A four day Annual Sports Meet is being organised by CRB Public School of Sector 7 B, Chandigarh with great zeal and fervor.

The tiny tots enthusiastically participated in various events viz Hop race, Ribbon race, Collecting objects, Hurdle race, Frog race, Picking the straw, Balancing the ball etc during the days. The meet also comprised of Shoe Box race, Relay race, Wheel and Barrow race, Martial arts, Kho-Kho, Basket ball, Skating, Long jump and Shot Put for senior classes. A colourful cultural display of reverberant events by the students marked the closing ceremony.

The winners of respective events were honoured with medals and trophies by our honourable principal Mrs. Sangeeta Mittal and Director Mr. Naveen Mittal. Principal Mrs. Sangeeta Mittal while addressing the school students emphasized on the importance of sports in the student’s life for physical and mental fitness along with the all round development.

The most regular students for the year 2016-2017 were also awarded. The programme ended with the National Anthem.

Results of Annual sports meet:-

Shoe socks Race

  1. Manas Pandiri (1st)
  2. Sameer Chand Ramola(2nd)
  3. Yogesh Lamba (3rd)

Handi Race

  1. Mananya Arora ( 1st)
  2. Jasmeen (2nd)
  3. Tamanna Mittal (3rd)

Basket Ball (Girls)

  1. Garima Kanojia
  2. Mananya Arora
  3. Muskaan
  4. Jyoti
  5. Jasmeen

Table Soccer

  1. Gurkirat Singh, Navpreet (1st)
  2. Parveen Singh, Arnav Nag (2nd)
  3. Madhavi Sharma, Lavish Kumar (3rd)

Skating

  1. Rohit (1st)

      2.Harshit Verma (2nd)

  1. Anushka Yadav (3rd)

Long Jump (Girls)

  1. Twinkle(1st)
  2. Nitika Devi(2nd)
  3. Manjeet kaur(3rd)

Wheel and Barrow

  1. Tushar, Prabhnoor Singh(1st)

      2. Jatin Singh, Gurkanwal Singh(2nd)

  1. Aditya Chauhan , Sachin Panday(3rd)

Result of Kindergarten

Playway

(Pick the Object) Boys                                  (Pick the Object) Girls

  1. Abhinav                                                 1. Parishi
  2. Rushank                                                2. Aradhya Gaur
  3. Pawandeep                                           3. Smridhi

Nursery A

(Hurdle Race) Boys                                       (Hurdle Race) Girls

  1. Arnav Ghai                                                  1. Khushi
  2. Harman Chaudhary                                  2. Mansweeni
  3. Rehatbir Singh                                           3. Nimrat Kaur Dhillon

Nursery B

(Pick the ribbon race ) Boys             (Pick the ribbon race ) Girls

  1. Khushdeep                                          1. Shivanshi Nautyal
  2. Devyansh Chauhan                           2. Minkal
  3. Paras kalia                                          3. Pragya

LKG A

(Frog Race) Boys                                           (Frog Race) Girls

  1. Nimanpreet Singh                         1. Tanisha

      2.Tanish Rawat                                   2. Mannat Aditya

  1. Navraj Singh Mann                       3. Arhita Mahajan

LKG B

(Pick the Straws) Boys                                  (Pick the Straws) Girls

  1. Gurpartap Singh Chahal                             1. Khwaish Shekhawat

       2.Ayan Khan                                                     2. Kanika

  1. Arshpreet Singh                                           3. Arshia Goyal

UKG A

(Duck Walk) Boys                                         (Duck Walk) Girls

  1. Shivam                                                        1. Aanchal Kaushal

      2.Tanish Tiwari                                             2. Mansi Bhardwaj

  1. Aayush Kumar                                           3. Akshita

UKG B

(Block Jump) Boys                                        (Block Jump) Girls

  1. Aadit Giri                                                      1. Sejal

      2.Mohit                                                              2. Avneet Kaur

  1. Muktesh Sharma                                         3. Pranzal Thakur